Privacy statement

Flying Focus, located at Postweg 128 B, 1795 JS De Cocksdorp Texel, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Personal data that we process

Flying Focus processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

First and last name
Address data
phone number
E-mail address
IP address
Information about your activities on our website

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@flyingfocus.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Flying Focus processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– To be able to process and send your purchase.

– You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

– Flying Focus analyzes anonymous behavior on the website in order to improve the website.

This processing is necessary for the execution of the purchase agreement.

How long we store personal data

Flying Focus does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which the data are collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

We can provide the data that you provide to us to third parties. provide access to, if necessary for carrying out the above described purposes. With these parties (processors), we of course make the necessary arrangements to ensure the security of your personal data. Furthermore, we will not pass on the information provided by you to other parties, unless this is legally required and permitted. We may also share personal data with third parties if you give us permission in writing.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Flying Focus uses functional and anonymous analytical cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Flying Focus uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

For an explanation, see:
https://www.consumentenbond.nl/internet-privacy/wat-zijn-cookies

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Flying Focus and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@flyingfocus.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Flying Focus also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Flying Focus takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@flyingfocus.nl

Flying Focus can be reached as follows:

Post and visiting address:
Postweg 128 B, 1795 JS De Cocksdorp Texel

Phone: 0222-728128
Mail address: info@flyingfocus.nl